62 highly profitable Industrials stocks rated Buy or better (Nov 2026)
62 highly profitable Industrials stocks rated Buy or better by the Lician Quant rating as of Nov 4, 2026, including Union Pacific Corporation (UNP), Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH), CSX Corporation (CSX). Profitability grade A- or better (margins, ROE, ROA and cash generation against sector peers) and a Buy or Strong Buy rating.
Open this screen in the full screener to add filters, sort by any factor and save it.
62 stocks · Strong Buy or Buy · Industrials · Profitability ≥ A-
| Stock | Quant ratingRating | ValuationVal | GrowthGrow | ProfitabilityProf | MomentumMom | EPS revisionsRev | Market capMkt cap | P/EP/E | Revenue growthRev YoY | Div. yieldYield | Short % floatShort | Next earningsEarnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1RELXRelx PLC ADR | 4.21Buy | D | C | A+ | B+ | — | $71.7B | 26.3 | +4.9% | — | 0.3% | — |
| 2HWMHowmet Aerospace Inc | 3.87Buy | F | A | A+ | D | B+ | $79.3B | 38.6 | +22.0% | 0.18% | 2.7% | — |
| 3UNPUnion Pacific Corporation | 4.53Strong Buy | D- | D+ | A+ | A | A- | $181B | 23.7 | +7.4% | 2.05% | — | — |
| 4MLIMueller Industries Inc | 4.92Strong Buy | B+ | A+ | A+ | D- | A- | $12.0B | 14.1 | +283.8% | 0.80% | 4.7% | — |
| 5VLTOVeralto Corporation | 4.26Buy | F | C- | A+ | A+ | B- | $28.4B | 28.4 | +6.4% | — | 2.6% | — |
| 6TDGTransdigm Group Incorporated | 4.95Strong Buy | — | A- | A+ | C+ | B+ | — | — | +16.7% | 0.00% | — | Nov 10 |
| 7TCOMTrip.com Group Ltd | 4.84Strong Buy | A | A- | A+ | D | — | $26.6B | 5.7 | +17.2% | — | — | Nov 16 |
| 8CTASCintas Corporation | 4.57Strong Buy | F | B | A+ | A | B | $89.5B | 43.4 | +9.5% | — | 3.3% | Dec 17 |
| 9AWIArmstrong World Industries Inc | 3.74Buy | D+ | B- | A+ | C | C | $6.6B | 20.9 | +8.6% | — | 3.3% | — |
| 10GSLGlobal Ship Lease Inc | 4.76Strong Buy | — | B- | A+ | C+ | — | — | — | +7.8% | 6.33% | 1.9% | Nov 9 |
| 11ATROAstronics Corporation | 4.97Strong Buy | — | A | A+ | C+ | — | — | — | +35.6% | — | 9.6% | Nov 10 |
| 12CPRTCopart Inc | 3.65Buy | C+ | D+ | A+ | C+ | C+ | $27.9B | 18.8 | +0.4% | — | 4.0% | Nov 19 |
| 13CNICanadian National Railway Company | 3.63Buy | D+ | D | A+ | B+ | — | $77.5B | 22.9 | -0.5% | — | 0.8% | — |
| 14CMRECostamare Inc | 3.84Buy | A+ | D- | A+ | D | — | $1.6B | 4.4 | -57.9% | — | 5.0% | — |
| 15ULSUL Solutions Inc. | 3.75Buy | F | B | A+ | C | B | $15.0B | 29.8 | +6.6% | 0.56% | — | — |
| 16CSXCSX Corporation | 4.60Strong Buy | D | C- | A+ | A- | A+ | $96.0B | 26.8 | +5.8% | — | 2.1% | — |
| 17ROKRockwell Automation Inc | 4.18Buy | F | B- | A+ | B- | A | $49.5B | 41.2 | +11.3% | 1.15% | — | Nov 5 |
| 18ALLEAllegion PLC | 4.73Strong Buy | D | B- | A+ | A+ | B | $16.2B | 23.4 | +10.3% | — | 3.1% | — |
| 19FTAIFortress Transp & Infra Inv | 3.91Buy | F | A | A+ | C | — | $16.2B | 32.6 | +45.3% | — | 6.1% | — |
| 20ESEAEuroseas Ltd | 4.77Strong Buy | A | B- | A+ | D+ | — | $462M | 3.4 | +7.0% | 4.82% | 1.3% | Nov 17 |
| 21NDSNNordson Corporation | 3.80Buy | D- | C | A+ | A | C- | $18.4B | 33.1 | +7.0% | 1.11% | — | Dec 9 |
| 22PHParker-Hannifin Corporation | 3.82Buy | D- | C | A | B- | B | $121B | 33.1 | +8.3% | — | 1.1% | Nov 5 |
| 23FASTFastenal Company | 4.36Buy | F | C+ | A | A- | A- | $60.3B | 42.5 | +13.5% | — | 3.2% | — |
| 24ZWSZurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 3.94Buy | D+ | B+ | A | D | B+ | $7.5B | 25.8 | +10.1% | — | 2.9% | — |
| 25WTSWatts Water Technologies Inc | 5.00Strong Buy | — | B+ | A | A- | A- | — | — | +17.1% | 0.61% | — | Nov 4 |
Source: Lician Quant Grades (SEC EDGAR statements, EODHD prices and estimates); short interest: FINRA; earnings dates: earnings calendar; dividend yield: EODHD fundamentals · Quant run Nov 4, 2026
Grades rank each stock against its sector peers; they are not investment advice. How the rating and grades work · Short interest · Earnings calendar
Most profitable in other sectors
About this screen
- Which are the top highly profitable Industrials stocks rated Buy or better?
- As of Nov 4, 2026, the highest ranked are Relx PLC ADR (RELX, rating 4.21); Howmet Aerospace Inc (HWM, rating 3.87); Union Pacific Corporation (UNP, rating 4.53); Mueller Industries Inc (MLI, rating 4.92); Veralto Corporation (VLTO, rating 4.26). 62 stocks pass the screen in total.
- What does this screen look for?
- Profitability grade A- or better (margins, ROE, ROA and cash generation against sector peers) and a Buy or Strong Buy rating.
- How is the Lician Quant rating calculated?
- Each stock gets five factor grades (Valuation, Growth, Profitability, Momentum, EPS Revisions) from A+ to F by ranking its metrics against the other stocks in its sector. The rating (1.00 to 5.00) is the equal-weight average of the factor scores, re-ranked within the sector: 4.50 and up is Strong Buy, 3.50 Buy, 2.50 Hold, 1.50 Sell, below that Strong Sell.
- How often is the list updated?
- After every US trading day, from SEC filings, EODHD prices and analyst estimates; this list is from the quant run of Nov 4, 2026. Short interest follows FINRA's twice-monthly settlement dates.