72 highly profitable Financials stocks rated Buy or better (Nov 2026)
72 highly profitable Financials stocks rated Buy or better by the Lician Quant rating as of Nov 4, 2026, including Visa Inc. Class A (V), Mastercard Inc (MA), MSCI Inc (MSCI). Profitability grade A- or better (margins, ROE, ROA and cash generation against sector peers) and a Buy or Strong Buy rating.
Open this screen in the full screener to add filters, sort by any factor and save it.
72 stocks · Strong Buy or Buy · Financials · Profitability ≥ A-
| Stock | Quant ratingRating | ValuationVal | GrowthGrow | ProfitabilityProf | MomentumMom | EPS revisionsRev | Market capMkt cap | P/EP/E | Revenue growthRev YoY | Div. yieldYield | Short % floatShort | Next earningsEarnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1VVisa Inc. Class A | 4.51Strong Buy | F | B- | A+ | A | B+ | $713B | 31.6 | +14.4% | 0.00% | 1.2% | — |
| 2MAMastercard Inc | 4.37Buy | F | B | A+ | A | B- | $582B | 34.3 | +15.3% | — | 0.8% | — |
| 3SLDESlide Insurance Holdings, Inc. Common Stock | 4.98Strong Buy | B | — | A+ | A+ | A | $3.1B | 5.6 | — | — | — | — |
| 4MSCIMSCI Inc | 4.27Buy | F | C+ | A+ | B+ | A- | $46.0B | 33.2 | +12.3% | 1.18% | 2.1% | — |
| 5SEZLSezzle Inc. | 4.66Strong Buy | F | B+ | A+ | A- | A | $4.4B | 27.6 | +43.1% | — | — | Nov 4 |
| 6FUTUFutu Holdings Ltd | 4.60Strong Buy | B+ | A | A+ | F | — | $10.8B | 7.4 | +67.8% | — | 1.0% | Nov 17 |
| 7MCOMoodys Corporation | 4.80Strong Buy | — | B- | A+ | B | B | — | — | +9.0% | 0.82% | — | — |
| 8IBKRInteractive Brokers Group Inc | 3.65Buy | D | C | A+ | F | A+ | $34.3B | 7.0 | +22.1% | 0.37% | 3.0% | — |
| 9MTGMGIC Investment Corp | 4.22Buy | B | F | A+ | C | A+ | $5.7B | 8.1 | -1.9% | 2.30% | 6.1% | Nov 4 |
| 10HGHamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. | 5.00Strong Buy | A | A | A+ | A | A+ | $3.7B | 4.2 | +15.5% | — | 3.3% | — |
| 11VCTRVictory Capital Holdings Inc | 4.83Strong Buy | D | A | A+ | A+ | B+ | $6.8B | 14.8 | +51.5% | — | 6.7% | Nov 4 |
| 12AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP, INC. | 4.75Strong Buy | — | C+ | A+ | B | — | — | — | +11.8% | — | — | — |
| 13TWTradeweb Markets Inc | 4.95Strong Buy | — | A | A+ | A- | B+ | — | — | +14.0% | 0.49% | — | — |
| 14NMIHNMI Holdings Inc | 4.53Strong Buy | B | D+ | A+ | B | B+ | $3.2B | 8.1 | +7.5% | — | 3.9% | Nov 5 |
| 15WTMWhite Mountains Insurance Group Ltd | 4.99Strong Buy | A+ | A+ | A+ | B+ | — | $4.8B | 4.3 | +55.4% | — | 6.0% | Nov 5 |
| 16CMECME Group Inc | 3.89Buy | — | C- | A+ | B+ | D | — | — | +9.0% | 1.93% | — | — |
| 17KNSLKinsale Capital Group Inc | 4.71Strong Buy | F | A | A+ | A- | A- | $8.2B | 14.4 | +15.8% | 0.26% | 10.3% | — |
| 18CARECarter Bank and Trust | 4.25Buy | B+ | C+ | A+ | C- | C | $663M | 5.2 | +11.0% | — | 11.2% | — |
| 19JCAPJefferson Capital, Inc | 4.76Strong Buy | A | — | A+ | C- | B+ | $1.1B | 7.3 | — | — | — | Nov 12 |
| 20HOODRobinhood Markets Inc | 4.67Strong Buy | — | B+ | A+ | D- | A | — | — | +20.9% | — | — | — |
| 21SCHWCharles Schwab Corp | 4.49Buy | — | B | A+ | F | A | — | — | +20.3% | 1.21% | — | — |
| 22QFINQfin Holdings, Inc. | 3.80Buy | A+ | D+ | A+ | F | — | $642M | 0.8 | +12.0% | — | — | Nov 17 |
| 23HRTGHeritage Insurance Hldgs Inc | 4.96Strong Buy | A | C | A+ | A+ | A+ | $1.1B | 5.0 | +1.5% | — | 3.5% | — |
| 24TMPTompkins Financial Corporation | 4.31Buy | — | D- | A+ | B+ | B- | — | — | -21.9% | 2.83% | — | — |
| 25MCYMercury General Corporation | 4.79Strong Buy | A- | A | A+ | C | B- | $5.7B | 6.1 | +10.0% | 1.24% | — | — |
Source: Lician Quant Grades (SEC EDGAR statements, EODHD prices and estimates); short interest: FINRA; earnings dates: earnings calendar; dividend yield: EODHD fundamentals · Quant run Nov 4, 2026
Grades rank each stock against its sector peers; they are not investment advice. How the rating and grades work · Short interest · Earnings calendar
Most profitable in other sectors
About this screen
- Which are the top highly profitable Financials stocks rated Buy or better?
- As of Nov 4, 2026, the highest ranked are Visa Inc. Class A (V, rating 4.51); Mastercard Inc (MA, rating 4.37); Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (SLDE, rating 4.98); MSCI Inc (MSCI, rating 4.27); Sezzle Inc. (SEZL, rating 4.66). 72 stocks pass the screen in total.
- What does this screen look for?
- Profitability grade A- or better (margins, ROE, ROA and cash generation against sector peers) and a Buy or Strong Buy rating.
- How is the Lician Quant rating calculated?
- Each stock gets five factor grades (Valuation, Growth, Profitability, Momentum, EPS Revisions) from A+ to F by ranking its metrics against the other stocks in its sector. The rating (1.00 to 5.00) is the equal-weight average of the factor scores, re-ranked within the sector: 4.50 and up is Strong Buy, 3.50 Buy, 2.50 Hold, 1.50 Sell, below that Strong Sell.
- How often is the list updated?
- After every US trading day, from SEC filings, EODHD prices and analyst estimates; this list is from the quant run of Nov 4, 2026. Short interest follows FINRA's twice-monthly settlement dates.