44 high-growth Industrials stocks rated Buy or better (Nov 2026)
44 high-growth Industrials stocks rated Buy or better by the Lician Quant rating as of Nov 4, 2026, including Emerson Electric Company (EMR), Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT), Bloom Energy Corp (BE). Growth grade A- or better (revenue, EPS and free-cash-flow growth against sector peers) and a Buy or Strong Buy rating.
Open this screen in the full screener to add filters, sort by any factor and save it.
44 stocks · Strong Buy or Buy · Industrials · Growth ≥ A-
| Stock | Quant ratingRating | ValuationVal | GrowthGrow | ProfitabilityProf | MomentumMom | EPS revisionsRev | Market capMkt cap | P/EP/E | Revenue growthRev YoY | Div. yieldYield | Short % floatShort | Next earningsEarnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1EMREmerson Electric Company | 4.70Strong Buy | D | A+ | B+ | A- | B- | $92.8B | 36.0 | +309.3% | 1.45% | — | Nov 4 |
| 2MLIMueller Industries Inc | 4.92Strong Buy | B+ | A+ | A+ | D- | A- | $12.0B | 14.1 | +283.8% | 0.80% | 4.7% | — |
| 3NPKNational Presto Industries Inc | 4.85Strong Buy | B- | A+ | C | A- | — | $1.1B | 24.6 | +352.2% | 0.78% | — | — |
| 4TTEKTetra Tech Inc | 4.79Strong Buy | C | A+ | B- | A+ | C | $9.5B | 21.7 | +270.1% | 0.92% | — | Nov 11 |
| 5POWLPowell Industries Inc | 3.61Buy | F | A+ | A | D- | B | $6.0B | 31.5 | — | 0.12% | — | Nov 17 |
| 6PANLPangaea Logistic | 4.98Strong Buy | A+ | A+ | C+ | B- | A+ | $526M | 11.0 | +22.5% | 2.62% | — | Nov 5 |
| 7BEBloom Energy Corp | 4.25Buy | F | A+ | B+ | C- | A+ | $57.1B | 109.2 | +110.6% | — | — | — |
| 8FIXComfort Systems USA Inc | 4.06Buy | F | A+ | A- | D- | A | $48.4B | 29.7 | +50.7% | — | 2.2% | — |
| 9SESea Ltd | 3.69Buy | — | A+ | B+ | F | — | — | — | +36.4% | — | — | Nov 10 |
| 10FAFirst Advantage Corp | 4.10Buy | C | A+ | D+ | A+ | C- | $3.6B | 145.0 | +32.9% | — | 11.6% | Nov 5 |
| 11XMTRXometry Inc | 3.82Buy | — | A+ | D- | A+ | D- | — | — | +33.7% | — | — | — |
| 12AIRAAR Corp | 4.35Buy | A- | A+ | C- | C- | B- | $3.4B | 17.8 | +22.0% | — | 6.0% | — |
| 13CBZCBIZ Inc | 3.67Buy | A- | A | D+ | — | D- | $3.0B | 23.2 | — | — | 3.6% | Nov 4 |
| 14VRTVertiv Holdings Co | 3.62Buy | F | A | A | D+ | B | $78.4B | 45.2 | +26.2% | 0.05% | — | — |
| 15ATROAstronics Corporation | 4.97Strong Buy | — | A | A+ | C+ | — | — | — | +35.6% | — | 9.6% | Nov 10 |
| 16AGXArgan Inc | 3.81Buy | D- | A | B+ | F | A | $4.9B | 27.0 | +29.0% | — | 8.3% | Dec 3 |
| 17STRLSterling Construction Company Inc | 4.38Buy | C | A | A- | F | A | $11.1B | 19.9 | +93.1% | — | — | — |
| 18BLBDBlue Bird Corp | 4.54Strong Buy | A | A | A- | D+ | D+ | $1.8B | 6.5 | +13.5% | — | 13.5% | Nov 23 |
| 19IESCIES Holdings Inc | 4.87Strong Buy | A- | A | A- | D- | A+ | $5.1B | 11.2 | +22.7% | — | 16.3% | Nov 20 |
| 20TPCTutor Perini Corporation | 3.83Buy | B+ | A | D | C | C+ | $4.1B | 33.2 | +24.7% | 0.16% | — | Nov 4 |
| 21FTAIFortress Transp & Infra Inv | 3.91Buy | F | A | A+ | C | — | $16.2B | 32.6 | +45.3% | — | 6.1% | — |
| 22ECGEverus Construction Group Inc | 4.50Strong Buy | C+ | A | C+ | D | A+ | $5.2B | 20.6 | +30.5% | — | — | — |
| 23HEIHeico Corporation | 4.89Strong Buy | C | A | A | B | — | $17.0B | 20.0 | +20.7% | — | 3.1% | Dec 17 |
| 24HEI.AIndustrials | 4.18Buy | F | A | A | B | — | $40.0B | 47.2 | +20.7% | — | 0.7% | — |
| 25TATTTat Techno | 3.59Buy | C- | A | C- | B- | — | $423M | 25.1 | +17.0% | — | 9.7% | — |
Source: Lician Quant Grades (SEC EDGAR statements, EODHD prices and estimates); short interest: FINRA; earnings dates: earnings calendar; dividend yield: EODHD fundamentals · Quant run Nov 4, 2026
Grades rank each stock against its sector peers; they are not investment advice. How the rating and grades work · Short interest · Earnings calendar
Top growth in other sectors
About this screen
- Which are the top high-growth Industrials stocks rated Buy or better?
- As of Nov 4, 2026, the highest ranked are Emerson Electric Company (EMR, rating 4.70); Mueller Industries Inc (MLI, rating 4.92); National Presto Industries Inc (NPK, rating 4.85); Tetra Tech Inc (TTEK, rating 4.79); Powell Industries Inc (POWL, rating 3.61). 44 stocks pass the screen in total.
- What does this screen look for?
- Growth grade A- or better (revenue, EPS and free-cash-flow growth against sector peers) and a Buy or Strong Buy rating.
- How is the Lician Quant rating calculated?
- Each stock gets five factor grades (Valuation, Growth, Profitability, Momentum, EPS Revisions) from A+ to F by ranking its metrics against the other stocks in its sector. The rating (1.00 to 5.00) is the equal-weight average of the factor scores, re-ranked within the sector: 4.50 and up is Strong Buy, 3.50 Buy, 2.50 Hold, 1.50 Sell, below that Strong Sell.
- How often is the list updated?
- After every US trading day, from SEC filings, EODHD prices and analyst estimates; this list is from the quant run of Nov 4, 2026. Short interest follows FINRA's twice-monthly settlement dates.