CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPORATION (CAMP) short interest & short volume · 3.5M shares short
CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPORATION official short interest (FINRA, twice monthly) and daily short volume (FINRA Reg SHO), with history, % of float and days to cover.
What changed
CAMP short interest rose 136.4% to 3.5M shares in the Oct 15, 2026 report (10.1 days to cover). Daily short volume averaged 61.1% of volume over the last 20 sessions, down from 64.0% the 20 sessions before, the 87th percentile of its own 20-day averages since Sep 23, 2025.
Short interest
Official, twice monthly · settled Oct 15, 2026
- Shares short
- 3.5M
- prior 1.5M
- % of float
- —
- no float on file
- Days to cover
- 10.1
- avg vol 343K
- Change vs prior report
- +136.4%
Days to cover is short interest divided by FINRA's average daily volume for the period: how many average days of trading it would take shorts to buy back.
Source: FINRA equity short interest (twice monthly) · Settlement Oct 15, 2026
Daily short volume
Share of each day's volume sold short · FINRA Reg SHO
- Latest (Nov 2)
- 45.2%
- 17K of 38K
- 20-day average
- 61.1%
- prior 64.0%
- Percentile vs own history
- 87th
- 233 periods since 2025
Loading prices…
Source: FINRA Reg SHO daily short sale volume · Latest Nov 2, 2026
Short squeeze score (model)
Price since settlement: +11.0%
Model, not a forecast: 40 pts short interest % of float (full at 30%), 25 pts days to cover (full at 10), 15 pts rise in short interest since the prior report (full at +50%), 20 pts price gain since the settlement date (full at +25%). Missing inputs score 0.
CAMP's squeeze score and its inputs with Lician Pro.Start 3-day trial — $149/yr
Market-wide: most shorted stocks, biggest changes and unusual short volume · CAMP overview
| Date | Short | Total | Short % of volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | 17,189 | 38,041 | 45.2% |
| 2026-10-30 | 19,856 | 36,308 | 54.7% |
| 2026-10-29 | 24,152 | 42,708 | 56.5% |
| 2026-10-28 | 12,444 | 32,183 | 38.7% |
| 2026-10-27 | 44,859 | 89,642 | 50.0% |
| 2026-10-26 | 13,364 | 22,753 | 58.7% |
| 2026-10-23 | 18,486 | 223,428 | 8.3% |
| 2026-10-22 | 26,407 | 53,695 | 49.2% |
| 2026-10-21 | 33,103 | 95,456 | 34.7% |
| 2026-10-20 | 17,116 | 21,643 | 79.1% |
Healthcare peers with similar quant ratings
CAMP is rated 1.15 of 5 among 532 rated Healthcare stocks (Lician quant rating, Nov 4, 2026). How the rating works
- STOK short interest1.18 · Strong Sell · stock
- TSHA short interest1.17 · Strong Sell · stock
- PHAT short interest1.16 · Strong Sell · stock
- ALMS short interest1.15 · Strong Sell · stock
- AMRN short interest1.14 · Strong Sell · stock
- AQST short interest1.13 · Strong Sell · stock
- PYXS short interest1.12 · Strong Sell · stock
- YDES short interest1.12 · Strong Sell
CAMP short interest FAQ
What is CAMP's short interest?
CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPORATION (CAMP) had 3.5M shares sold short and not yet covered in FINRA's Oct 15, 2026 settlement report.
How many days to cover does CAMP have?
10.1 days: 3.5M shares short divided by an average daily volume of 343K for the Oct 15, 2026 period.
Is CAMP short interest rising or falling?
CAMP short interest rose (+136.4%) from 1.5M to 3.5M shares in the Oct 15, 2026 report.
Is CAMP a short squeeze candidate?
Lician's squeeze watch scores CAMP 49 out of 100 (elevated) from the Oct 15, 2026 report: days to cover 25/25, change in short interest vs prior report 15/15, price change since settlement date 8.8/20. It is a transparent model of how crowded the short side is, not a forecast that a squeeze will happen.
What share of CAMP daily volume is sold short?
61.1% on average over the last 20 sessions to Nov 2, 2026 (FINRA Reg SHO daily short volume; the 87th percentile of its own 20-day averages). Short volume counts market makers' same-day short sales, so it is not short interest.
What was CAMP's latest FINRA short volume?
On Nov 2, 2026, cached FINRA short volume for CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPORATION (CAMP) was 17,189 shares, 45.2% of 38,041 total volume.
How many CAMP short-volume sessions are listed on this page?
This page lists 10 cached FINRA short-volume sessions for CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPORATION (CAMP), from Oct 20, 2026 through Nov 2, 2026.
How did CAMP short volume percent change from the prior cached session?
Cached FINRA short volume for CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPORATION (CAMP) moved from 54.7% on Oct 30, 2026 to 45.2% on Nov 2, 2026, down 9.5 percentage points.
Not investment advice. Figures as filed or reported, not a live feed.