76 undervalued Healthcare stocks rated Buy or better (Nov 2026)
76 undervalued Healthcare stocks rated Buy or better by the Lician Quant rating as of Nov 4, 2026, including CVS Health Corp (CVS), Elevance Health Inc (ELV), Cigna Corp (CI). Valuation grade A- or better (cheap on P/E, P/S, EV/EBITDA, P/FCF and P/B against sector peers) and a Buy or Strong Buy rating.
Open this screen in the full screener to add filters, sort by any factor and save it.
76 stocks · Strong Buy or Buy · Healthcare · Valuation ≥ A-
| Stock | Quant ratingRating | ValuationVal | GrowthGrow | ProfitabilityProf | MomentumMom | EPS revisionsRev | Market capMkt cap | P/EP/E | Revenue growthRev YoY | Div. yieldYield | Short % floatShort | Next earningsEarnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1GDRXGoodrx Holdings Inc | 3.95Buy | A+ | D- | B+ | B | C | $371M | 22.8 | -1.8% | — | 4.0% | — |
| 2CRMDCorMedix Inc | 4.14Buy | A+ | A+ | A+ | F | D- | $579M | 3.1 | — | — | 22.0% | Nov 11 |
| 3CICigna Corp | 4.03Buy | A+ | B- | B- | B- | D | $78.2B | 12.2 | +7.8% | 2.23% | 2.6% | Nov 5 |
| 4QTTBQ32 Bio Inc | 5.00Strong Buy | A+ | — | A+ | B | A | $206M | 6.1 | — | — | 57.9% | Nov 12 |
| 5INMDInMode Ltd | 3.74Buy | A+ | F | A | D+ | — | $822M | 8.8 | -6.2% | — | 4.1% | Nov 11 |
| 6CVSCVS Health Corp | 4.19Buy | A+ | C- | B | C | B | $117B | 24.0 | +7.4% | — | 1.3% | Nov 4 |
| 7AMNAMN Healthcare Services Inc | 4.83Strong Buy | A+ | D+ | B- | A+ | A- | $1.6B | 14.9 | +24.0% | — | 10.0% | Nov 5 |
| 8CNCCentene Corp | 4.30Buy | A+ | C+ | C+ | A- | C | $33.9B | 23.2 | +9.7% | — | 2.3% | — |
| 9GRDNGuardian Pharmacy Services, Inc. | 4.73Strong Buy | A+ | — | B | C+ | B | $359M | 5.4 | +10.3% | — | 26.1% | Nov 5 |
| 10ARDTArdent Health Partners, Inc. | 3.76Buy | A+ | D | B | C+ | C- | $1.7B | 21.2 | +3.3% | — | 15.4% | Nov 4 |
| 11ELVElevance Health Inc | 4.26Buy | A+ | D+ | B+ | B | C+ | $89.3B | 17.4 | +3.6% | 1.67% | 2.4% | — |
| 12AMPHAmphastar P | 4.39Buy | A+ | D | B+ | B+ | B- | $1.1B | 14.0 | +1.0% | — | — | Nov 5 |
| 13NVSTEnvista Holdings Corp | 3.91Buy | A+ | B- | B | C- | D+ | $4.0B | 41.6 | +11.9% | — | 6.0% | Nov 4 |
| 14INVAInnoviva Inc | 4.89Strong Buy | A+ | B+ | A+ | C- | A- | $1.5B | 4.3 | +18.8% | — | 10.5% | Nov 4 |
| 15NUTXNutex Health Inc | 4.90Strong Buy | A+ | A- | A | B- | B- | $1.4B | 7.3 | +6.9% | — | — | Nov 5 |
| 16OPRXOPTIMIZERx Corp | 3.57Buy | A+ | C- | B+ | B | F | $176M | 38.1 | -5.8% | — | 7.6% | Nov 11 |
| 17VREXVarex Imaging Corp | 3.76Buy | A+ | D- | B- | A | D | $778M | 35.2 | +5.3% | — | 4.0% | Nov 17 |
| 18MDMednax Inc | 4.51Strong Buy | A+ | D+ | A | A | C- | $2.4B | 13.6 | +0.5% | — | — | — |
| 19ANIPANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | 4.67Strong Buy | A+ | A | A | D | C+ | $1.6B | 14.8 | +30.9% | — | 22.7% | Nov 5 |
| 20HCSGHealthcare Services Group Inc | 4.46Buy | A+ | B- | B | B+ | C- | $1.4B | 11.7 | +5.2% | — | 4.0% | — |
| 21COOThe Cooper Companies, Inc | 3.69Buy | A+ | C+ | B+ | D+ | D+ | $11.6B | 20.3 | +4.7% | — | 4.6% | Dec 3 |
| 22HRMYHarmony Biosciences Holdings | 4.91Strong Buy | A+ | B | A | C+ | A- | $2.2B | 12.3 | +24.3% | — | — | Nov 4 |
| 23PHRPhreesia Inc | 4.58Strong Buy | A+ | A- | B | B- | C | $748M | 71.6 | +12.9% | — | 5.4% | Dec 14 |
| 24SOLVSolventum Corp. | 4.27Buy | A+ | C | A | C+ | C | $14.2B | 9.9 | -0.9% | — | — | Nov 5 |
| 25ADUSAddus HomeCare Corporation | 4.84Strong Buy | A+ | B | B | B | A- | $2.3B | 21.7 | +15.9% | — | — | — |
Source: Lician Quant Grades (SEC EDGAR statements, EODHD prices and estimates); short interest: FINRA; earnings dates: earnings calendar; dividend yield: EODHD fundamentals · Quant run Nov 4, 2026
Grades rank each stock against its sector peers; they are not investment advice. How the rating and grades work · Short interest · Earnings calendar
Top value in other sectors
About this screen
- Which are the top undervalued Healthcare stocks rated Buy or better?
- As of Nov 4, 2026, the highest ranked are Goodrx Holdings Inc (GDRX, rating 3.95); CorMedix Inc (CRMD, rating 4.14); Cigna Corp (CI, rating 4.03); Q32 Bio Inc (QTTB, rating 5.00); InMode Ltd (INMD, rating 3.74). 76 stocks pass the screen in total.
- What does this screen look for?
- Valuation grade A- or better (cheap on P/E, P/S, EV/EBITDA, P/FCF and P/B against sector peers) and a Buy or Strong Buy rating.
- How is the Lician Quant rating calculated?
- Each stock gets five factor grades (Valuation, Growth, Profitability, Momentum, EPS Revisions) from A+ to F by ranking its metrics against the other stocks in its sector. The rating (1.00 to 5.00) is the equal-weight average of the factor scores, re-ranked within the sector: 4.50 and up is Strong Buy, 3.50 Buy, 2.50 Hold, 1.50 Sell, below that Strong Sell.
- How often is the list updated?
- After every US trading day, from SEC filings, EODHD prices and analyst estimates; this list is from the quant run of Nov 4, 2026. Short interest follows FINRA's twice-monthly settlement dates.