58 Technology stocks rated Strong Buy (Nov 2026)
58 Technology stocks rated Strong Buy by the Lician Quant rating as of Nov 4, 2026, including Micron Technology Inc (MU), Sandisk Corp (SNDK), Amphenol Corporation (APH). Quant rating 4.50 or higher (Strong Buy) against sector peers.
Open this screen in the full screener to add filters, sort by any factor and save it.
58 stocks · Strong Buy · Technology
| Stock | Quant ratingRating | ValuationVal | GrowthGrow | ProfitabilityProf | MomentumMom | EPS revisionsRev | Market capMkt cap | P/EP/E | Revenue growthRev YoY | Div. yieldYield | Short % floatShort | Next earningsEarnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1MUMicron Technology Inc | 5.00Strong Buy | A- | A+ | A+ | A- | A- | $964B | 11.3 | +256.3% | 0.28% | 2.0% | Dec 16 |
| 2GCTGigaCloud Technology Inc Class A Ordinary Shares | 4.99Strong Buy | A | A- | B- | A | A+ | $1.7B | 11.1 | +22.9% | — | 11.0% | Nov 5 |
| 3TXNTexas Instruments Incorporated | 4.98Strong Buy | — | C | A+ | A | A+ | — | — | +20.3% | 1.82% | — | — |
| 4XZOExzeo Group, Inc. | 4.97Strong Buy | B- | — | A+ | A | — | $1.6B | 18.5 | — | — | — | Nov 4 |
| 5DAVEDave Inc | 4.96Strong Buy | — | A+ | A+ | C | — | — | — | +48.6% | — | 28.2% | Nov 4 |
| 6SNDKSandisk Corp | 4.95Strong Buy | A- | A+ | A+ | C- | A- | $168B | 8.7 | +272.4% | — | 3.2% | — |
| 7APHAmphenol Corporation | 4.94Strong Buy | B+ | A | A- | B- | A+ | $98.2B | 16.6 | +57.6% | 0.57% | 2.2% | — |
| 8GENGen Digital Inc. | 4.93Strong Buy | B- | A- | A | A- | — | $17.9B | 14.8 | +16.9% | 1.89% | 7.4% | — |
| 9PRGSProgress Software Corporation | 4.93Strong Buy | A- | B | B+ | B+ | A+ | $1.8B | 19.9 | +6.4% | — | 11.3% | — |
| 10SAPSAP SE | 4.92Strong Buy | — | B+ | A- | B+ | — | — | — | +12.3% | — | — | — |
| 11PAYCPaycom Soft | 4.91Strong Buy | C | C+ | A+ | A+ | A | $11.5B | 23.7 | +9.2% | — | 5.0% | Nov 4 |
| 12AFRMAffirm Holdings Inc | 4.90Strong Buy | B | A+ | A | C | A- | $21.4B | 11.1 | +32.2% | — | 6.4% | Nov 5 |
| 13IBEXIBEX Ltd | 4.89Strong Buy | A | C+ | B- | A | A | $608M | 13.1 | +15.4% | — | 1.7% | Nov 5 |
| 14RELYRemitly Global Inc | 4.88Strong Buy | B+ | A+ | A- | B+ | C | $5.2B | 17.1 | +23.8% | — | 12.2% | Nov 4 |
| 15DSPViant Technology Inc | 4.87Strong Buy | A | A- | C- | B+ | A | $271M | 31.2 | +22.0% | — | 12.4% | Nov 9 |
| 16TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING CO LTD | 4.87Strong Buy | — | A- | A+ | C+ | — | — | — | +35.6% | — | — | — |
| 17PEverpure, Inc. | 4.86Strong Buy | — | A- | B- | A- | — | — | — | +27.2% | — | — | Nov 18 |
| 18PAYSPaysign Inc | 4.85Strong Buy | D | A+ | B+ | A+ | A- | $816M | 51.7 | +46.8% | — | — | Nov 9 |
| 19FLYWFlywire Corp | 4.84Strong Buy | B- | A+ | C | A | A | $2.4B | 69.4 | +32.2% | — | 13.3% | — |
| 20HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Co | 4.83Strong Buy | A- | A- | C+ | A- | — | $73.2B | 26.2 | +26.6% | — | 4.0% | Nov 23 |
| 21ALRMAlarm.com Holdings Inc | 4.82Strong Buy | B | A+ | B | A | C | $3.3B | 27.8 | +281.3% | — | 6.6% | Nov 5 |
| 22MNTNMNTN, Inc. | 4.81Strong Buy | A+ | — | A | D+ | B+ | $133M | 2.4 | — | — | — | Nov 4 |
| 23NTNXNutanix Inc | 4.80Strong Buy | C- | B+ | A+ | B- | A | $18.9B | 12.6 | +12.4% | — | 4.3% | Nov 24 |
| 24TEAMAtlassian Corp Plc | 4.80Strong Buy | — | B | C+ | A | B | — | — | +26.0% | — | — | Nov 5 |
| 25PATHUipath Inc | 4.79Strong Buy | A- | A- | A- | C+ | B- | $6.0B | 16.6 | +15.0% | — | 24.4% | Dec 2 |
Showing 25 of 58
Source: Lician Quant Grades (SEC EDGAR statements, EODHD prices and estimates); short interest: FINRA; earnings dates: earnings calendar; dividend yield: EODHD fundamentals · Quant run Nov 4, 2026
Grades rank each stock against its sector peers; they are not investment advice. How the rating and grades work · Short interest · Earnings calendar
Strong Buy in other sectors
About this screen
- Which are the top Technology stocks rated Strong Buy?
- As of Nov 4, 2026, the highest ranked are Micron Technology Inc (MU, rating 5.00); GigaCloud Technology Inc Class A Ordinary Shares (GCT, rating 4.99); Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN, rating 4.98); Exzeo Group, Inc. (XZO, rating 4.97); Dave Inc (DAVE, rating 4.96). 58 stocks pass the screen in total.
- What does this screen look for?
- Quant rating 4.50 or higher (Strong Buy) against sector peers.
- How is the Lician Quant rating calculated?
- Each stock gets five factor grades (Valuation, Growth, Profitability, Momentum, EPS Revisions) from A+ to F by ranking its metrics against the other stocks in its sector. The rating (1.00 to 5.00) is the equal-weight average of the factor scores, re-ranked within the sector: 4.50 and up is Strong Buy, 3.50 Buy, 2.50 Hold, 1.50 Sell, below that Strong Sell.
- How often is the list updated?
- After every US trading day, from SEC filings, EODHD prices and analyst estimates; this list is from the quant run of Nov 4, 2026. Short interest follows FINRA's twice-monthly settlement dates.