SARO vs AAPL: Which Stock is Better?
Side-by-side comparison of StandardAero, Inc. and Apple Inc in 2026
SARO
StandardAero, Inc.
$24.14
AAPL
Apple Inc
$326.67
Key Metrics Comparison
| Metric | SARO | AAPL | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $9.03B | $3.83T | AAPL |
| P/E Ratio | 30.86 | 34.84 | SARO |
| EPS (TTM) | $0.04 | $7.47 | AAPL |
| Revenue Growth | 14.8% | 7.9% | SARO |
| Gross Margin | 0.0% | 46.9% | AAPL |
Analyze SARO
Full quant analysis
Analyze AAPL
Full quant analysis
Analyze Each Stock
Frequently Asked Questions
Is SARO or AAPL a better investment?
Comparing SARO and AAPL: StandardAero, Inc. has a market cap of $9.03B while Apple Inc has $3.83T. Both companies have their strengths - use our detailed metrics comparison to make an informed decision.
What is the difference between SARO and AAPL?
SARO (StandardAero, Inc.) and AAPL (Apple Inc) differ in valuation, growth rates, and profitability metrics. Our comparison shows which company leads in each category.
Which stock has better value: SARO or AAPL?
Based on P/E ratios, SARO trades at a lower multiple (30.9x vs 34.8x).
Which is growing faster: SARO or AAPL?
SARO has higher revenue growth at 14.8% vs 7.9% for AAPL.
Which company is more profitable: SARO or AAPL?
Apple Inc (AAPL) has higher gross margins at 46.9% compared to 0.0% for SARO.
Which is the larger company: SARO or AAPL?
Apple Inc (AAPL) is larger with a market cap of $3.83T compared to $9.03B for SARO.
Should I buy SARO or AAPL in 2026?
Both SARO and AAPL have investment merit. SARO trades at $24.14 while AAPL trades at $326.67. Consider your investment goals, risk tolerance, and portfolio diversification before deciding. Our AI analysis tools can provide personalized insights.
What are the key differences between SARO and AAPL stock?
Key differences: Market Cap ($9.03B vs $3.83T), P/E Ratio (30.9x vs 34.8x), Revenue Growth (14.8% vs 7.9%), Gross Margin (0.0% vs 46.9%).
Should I buy SARO or AAPL in 2026?
The choice between SARO and AAPL depends on your investment goals. SARO shows higher revenue growth (14.8%). AAPL has better margins (46.9%). Consider your risk tolerance and time horizon.
What is the market cap comparison between SARO and AAPL?
SARO (StandardAero, Inc.) has a market cap of $9.03B, while AAPL (Apple Inc) has a market cap of $3.83T. AAPL is the larger company by market value.