PRAA vs AAPL: Which Stock is Better?
Side-by-side comparison of PRA Group Inc and Apple Inc in 2026
PRAA
PRA Group Inc
$18.34
AAPL
Apple Inc
$326.67
Key Metrics Comparison
| Metric | PRAA | AAPL | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $572.11M | $3.83T | AAPL |
| P/E Ratio | 10.25 | 34.84 | PRAA |
| EPS (TTM) | $N/A | $7.47 | AAPL |
| Revenue Growth | 10.5% | 7.9% | PRAA |
| Gross Margin | 0.0% | 46.9% | AAPL |
Analyze PRAA
Full quant analysis
Analyze AAPL
Full quant analysis
Analyze Each Stock
Frequently Asked Questions
Is PRAA or AAPL a better investment?
Comparing PRAA and AAPL: PRA Group Inc has a market cap of $572.11M while Apple Inc has $3.83T. Both companies have their strengths - use our detailed metrics comparison to make an informed decision.
What is the difference between PRAA and AAPL?
PRAA (PRA Group Inc) and AAPL (Apple Inc) differ in valuation, growth rates, and profitability metrics. Our comparison shows which company leads in each category.
Which stock has better value: PRAA or AAPL?
Based on P/E ratios, PRAA trades at a lower multiple (10.2x vs 34.8x).
Which is growing faster: PRAA or AAPL?
PRAA has higher revenue growth at 10.5% vs 7.9% for AAPL.
Which company is more profitable: PRAA or AAPL?
Apple Inc (AAPL) has higher gross margins at 46.9% compared to 0.0% for PRAA.
Which is the larger company: PRAA or AAPL?
Apple Inc (AAPL) is larger with a market cap of $3.83T compared to $572.11M for PRAA.
Should I buy PRAA or AAPL in 2026?
Both PRAA and AAPL have investment merit. PRAA trades at $18.34 while AAPL trades at $326.67. Consider your investment goals, risk tolerance, and portfolio diversification before deciding. Our AI analysis tools can provide personalized insights.
What are the key differences between PRAA and AAPL stock?
Key differences: Market Cap ($572.11M vs $3.83T), P/E Ratio (10.2x vs 34.8x), Revenue Growth (10.5% vs 7.9%), Gross Margin (0.0% vs 46.9%).
Should I buy PRAA or AAPL in 2026?
The choice between PRAA and AAPL depends on your investment goals. PRAA shows higher revenue growth (10.5%). AAPL has better margins (46.9%). Consider your risk tolerance and time horizon.
What is the market cap comparison between PRAA and AAPL?
PRAA (PRA Group Inc) has a market cap of $572.11M, while AAPL (Apple Inc) has a market cap of $3.83T. AAPL is the larger company by market value.