GYRE vs AAPL: Which Stock is Better?
Side-by-side comparison of Gyre Therapeutics Inc. and Apple Inc in 2026
GYRE
Gyre Therapeutics Inc.
$6.47
AAPL
Apple Inc
$325.13
Key Metrics Comparison
| Metric | GYRE | AAPL | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $589.93M | $3.83T | AAPL |
| P/E Ratio | 192.50 | 34.84 | AAPL |
| EPS (TTM) | $0.04 | $7.47 | AAPL |
| Revenue Growth | 19.9% | 7.9% | GYRE |
| Gross Margin | 0.0% | 46.9% | AAPL |
Analyze GYRE
Full quant analysis
Analyze AAPL
Full quant analysis
Analyze Each Stock
Frequently Asked Questions
Is GYRE or AAPL a better investment?
Comparing GYRE and AAPL: Gyre Therapeutics Inc. has a market cap of $589.93M while Apple Inc has $3.83T. Both companies have their strengths - use our detailed metrics comparison to make an informed decision.
What is the difference between GYRE and AAPL?
GYRE (Gyre Therapeutics Inc.) and AAPL (Apple Inc) differ in valuation, growth rates, and profitability metrics. Our comparison shows which company leads in each category.
Which stock has better value: GYRE or AAPL?
Based on P/E ratios, AAPL trades at a lower multiple (34.8x vs 192.5x).
Which is growing faster: GYRE or AAPL?
GYRE has higher revenue growth at 19.9% vs 7.9% for AAPL.
Which company is more profitable: GYRE or AAPL?
Apple Inc (AAPL) has higher gross margins at 46.9% compared to 0.0% for GYRE.
Which is the larger company: GYRE or AAPL?
Apple Inc (AAPL) is larger with a market cap of $3.83T compared to $589.93M for GYRE.
Should I buy GYRE or AAPL in 2026?
Both GYRE and AAPL have investment merit. GYRE trades at $6.47 while AAPL trades at $325.13. Consider your investment goals, risk tolerance, and portfolio diversification before deciding. Our AI analysis tools can provide personalized insights.
What are the key differences between GYRE and AAPL stock?
Key differences: Market Cap ($589.93M vs $3.83T), P/E Ratio (192.5x vs 34.8x), Revenue Growth (19.9% vs 7.9%), Gross Margin (0.0% vs 46.9%).
Should I buy GYRE or AAPL in 2026?
The choice between GYRE and AAPL depends on your investment goals. GYRE shows higher revenue growth (19.9%). AAPL has better margins (46.9%). Consider your risk tolerance and time horizon.
What is the market cap comparison between GYRE and AAPL?
GYRE (Gyre Therapeutics Inc.) has a market cap of $589.93M, while AAPL (Apple Inc) has a market cap of $3.83T. AAPL is the larger company by market value.