FMAO vs AAPL: Which Stock is Better?
Side-by-side comparison of Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc and Apple Inc in 2026
FMAO
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc
$33.89
AAPL
Apple Inc
$325.13
Key Metrics Comparison
| Metric | FMAO | AAPL | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $386.75M | $3.83T | AAPL |
| P/E Ratio | 10.67 | 34.84 | FMAO |
| EPS (TTM) | $2.33 | $7.47 | AAPL |
| Revenue Growth | 21.3% | 7.9% | FMAO |
| Gross Margin | 0.0% | 46.9% | AAPL |
Analyze FMAO
Full quant analysis
Analyze AAPL
Full quant analysis
Analyze Each Stock
Frequently Asked Questions
Is FMAO or AAPL a better investment?
Comparing FMAO and AAPL: Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc has a market cap of $386.75M while Apple Inc has $3.83T. Both companies have their strengths - use our detailed metrics comparison to make an informed decision.
What is the difference between FMAO and AAPL?
FMAO (Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc) and AAPL (Apple Inc) differ in valuation, growth rates, and profitability metrics. Our comparison shows which company leads in each category.
Which stock has better value: FMAO or AAPL?
Based on P/E ratios, FMAO trades at a lower multiple (10.7x vs 34.8x).
Which is growing faster: FMAO or AAPL?
FMAO has higher revenue growth at 21.3% vs 7.9% for AAPL.
Which company is more profitable: FMAO or AAPL?
Apple Inc (AAPL) has higher gross margins at 46.9% compared to 0.0% for FMAO.
Which is the larger company: FMAO or AAPL?
Apple Inc (AAPL) is larger with a market cap of $3.83T compared to $386.75M for FMAO.
Should I buy FMAO or AAPL in 2026?
Both FMAO and AAPL have investment merit. FMAO trades at $33.89 while AAPL trades at $325.13. Consider your investment goals, risk tolerance, and portfolio diversification before deciding. Our AI analysis tools can provide personalized insights.
What are the key differences between FMAO and AAPL stock?
Key differences: Market Cap ($386.75M vs $3.83T), P/E Ratio (10.7x vs 34.8x), Revenue Growth (21.3% vs 7.9%), Gross Margin (0.0% vs 46.9%).
Should I buy FMAO or AAPL in 2026?
The choice between FMAO and AAPL depends on your investment goals. FMAO shows higher revenue growth (21.3%). AAPL has better margins (46.9%). Consider your risk tolerance and time horizon.
What is the market cap comparison between FMAO and AAPL?
FMAO (Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc) has a market cap of $386.75M, while AAPL (Apple Inc) has a market cap of $3.83T. AAPL is the larger company by market value.