CNC vs AAPL: Which Stock is Better?

Side-by-side comparison of Centene Corp and Apple Inc in 2026

Comparison Updated:

CNC

Centene Corp

$64.35

AAPL

Apple Inc

$315.98

Key Metrics Comparison

MetricCNCAAPLWinner
Market Cap$28.19B$3.83TAAPL
P/E Ratio8.3634.84CNC
EPS (TTM)$N/A$7.47AAPL
Revenue Growth21.5%7.9%CNC
Gross Margin0.0%46.9%AAPL

Analyze CNC

Full quant analysis

Analyze AAPL

Full quant analysis

Analyze Each Stock

Frequently Asked Questions

Is CNC or AAPL a better investment?

Comparing CNC and AAPL: Centene Corp has a market cap of $28.19B while Apple Inc has $3.83T. Both companies have their strengths - use our detailed metrics comparison to make an informed decision.

What is the difference between CNC and AAPL?

CNC (Centene Corp) and AAPL (Apple Inc) differ in valuation, growth rates, and profitability metrics. Our comparison shows which company leads in each category.

Which stock has better value: CNC or AAPL?

Based on P/E ratios, CNC trades at a lower multiple (8.4x vs 34.8x).

Which is growing faster: CNC or AAPL?

CNC has higher revenue growth at 21.5% vs 7.9% for AAPL.

Which company is more profitable: CNC or AAPL?

Apple Inc (AAPL) has higher gross margins at 46.9% compared to 0.0% for CNC.

Which is the larger company: CNC or AAPL?

Apple Inc (AAPL) is larger with a market cap of $3.83T compared to $28.19B for CNC.

Should I buy CNC or AAPL in 2026?

Both CNC and AAPL have investment merit. CNC trades at $64.35 while AAPL trades at $315.98. Consider your investment goals, risk tolerance, and portfolio diversification before deciding. Our AI analysis tools can provide personalized insights.

What are the key differences between CNC and AAPL stock?

Key differences: Market Cap ($28.19B vs $3.83T), P/E Ratio (8.4x vs 34.8x), Revenue Growth (21.5% vs 7.9%), Gross Margin (0.0% vs 46.9%).

Should I buy CNC or AAPL in 2026?

The choice between CNC and AAPL depends on your investment goals. CNC shows higher revenue growth (21.5%). AAPL has better margins (46.9%). Consider your risk tolerance and time horizon.

What is the market cap comparison between CNC and AAPL?

CNC (Centene Corp) has a market cap of $28.19B, while AAPL (Apple Inc) has a market cap of $3.83T. AAPL is the larger company by market value.

Popular Stock Comparisons