WAY vs AAPL: Which Stock is Better?
Side-by-side comparison of Waystar Holding Corp. Common Stock and Apple Inc in 2026
WAY
Waystar Holding Corp. Common Stock
$26.08
AAPL
Apple Inc
$324.17
Key Metrics Comparison
| Metric | WAY | AAPL | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $3.50B | $3.83T | AAPL |
| P/E Ratio | 27.24 | 34.84 | WAY |
| EPS (TTM) | $N/A | $7.47 | AAPL |
| Revenue Growth | 19.3% | 7.9% | WAY |
| Gross Margin | 0.0% | 46.9% | AAPL |
Analyze WAY
Full quant analysis
Analyze AAPL
Full quant analysis
Analyze Each Stock
Frequently Asked Questions
Is WAY or AAPL a better investment?
Comparing WAY and AAPL: Waystar Holding Corp. Common Stock has a market cap of $3.50B while Apple Inc has $3.83T. Both companies have their strengths - use our detailed metrics comparison to make an informed decision.
What is the difference between WAY and AAPL?
WAY (Waystar Holding Corp. Common Stock) and AAPL (Apple Inc) differ in valuation, growth rates, and profitability metrics. Our comparison shows which company leads in each category.
Which stock has better value: WAY or AAPL?
Based on P/E ratios, WAY trades at a lower multiple (27.2x vs 34.8x).
Which is growing faster: WAY or AAPL?
WAY has higher revenue growth at 19.3% vs 7.9% for AAPL.
Which company is more profitable: WAY or AAPL?
Apple Inc (AAPL) has higher gross margins at 46.9% compared to 0.0% for WAY.
Which is the larger company: WAY or AAPL?
Apple Inc (AAPL) is larger with a market cap of $3.83T compared to $3.50B for WAY.
Should I buy WAY or AAPL in 2026?
Both WAY and AAPL have investment merit. WAY trades at $26.08 while AAPL trades at $324.17. Consider your investment goals, risk tolerance, and portfolio diversification before deciding. Our AI analysis tools can provide personalized insights.
What are the key differences between WAY and AAPL stock?
Key differences: Market Cap ($3.50B vs $3.83T), P/E Ratio (27.2x vs 34.8x), Revenue Growth (19.3% vs 7.9%), Gross Margin (0.0% vs 46.9%).
Should I buy WAY or AAPL in 2026?
The choice between WAY and AAPL depends on your investment goals. WAY shows higher revenue growth (19.3%). AAPL has better margins (46.9%). Consider your risk tolerance and time horizon.
What is the market cap comparison between WAY and AAPL?
WAY (Waystar Holding Corp. Common Stock) has a market cap of $3.50B, while AAPL (Apple Inc) has a market cap of $3.83T. AAPL is the larger company by market value.