GVA vs AAPL: Which Stock is Better?
Side-by-side comparison of Granite Construction Incorporated and Apple Inc in 2026
GVA
Granite Construction Incorporated
$118.95
AAPL
Apple Inc
$325.48
Key Metrics Comparison
| Metric | GVA | AAPL | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $5.99B | $3.83T | AAPL |
| P/E Ratio | 33.72 | 34.84 | GVA |
| EPS (TTM) | $3.67 | $7.47 | AAPL |
| Revenue Growth | 12.4% | 7.9% | GVA |
| Gross Margin | 0.0% | 46.9% | AAPL |
Analyze GVA
Full quant analysis
Analyze AAPL
Full quant analysis
Analyze Each Stock
Frequently Asked Questions
Is GVA or AAPL a better investment?
Comparing GVA and AAPL: Granite Construction Incorporated has a market cap of $5.99B while Apple Inc has $3.83T. Both companies have their strengths - use our detailed metrics comparison to make an informed decision.
What is the difference between GVA and AAPL?
GVA (Granite Construction Incorporated) and AAPL (Apple Inc) differ in valuation, growth rates, and profitability metrics. Our comparison shows which company leads in each category.
Which stock has better value: GVA or AAPL?
Based on P/E ratios, GVA trades at a lower multiple (33.7x vs 34.8x).
Which is growing faster: GVA or AAPL?
GVA has higher revenue growth at 12.4% vs 7.9% for AAPL.
Which company is more profitable: GVA or AAPL?
Apple Inc (AAPL) has higher gross margins at 46.9% compared to 0.0% for GVA.
Which is the larger company: GVA or AAPL?
Apple Inc (AAPL) is larger with a market cap of $3.83T compared to $5.99B for GVA.
Should I buy GVA or AAPL in 2026?
Both GVA and AAPL have investment merit. GVA trades at $118.95 while AAPL trades at $325.48. Consider your investment goals, risk tolerance, and portfolio diversification before deciding. Our AI analysis tools can provide personalized insights.
What are the key differences between GVA and AAPL stock?
Key differences: Market Cap ($5.99B vs $3.83T), P/E Ratio (33.7x vs 34.8x), Revenue Growth (12.4% vs 7.9%), Gross Margin (0.0% vs 46.9%).
Should I buy GVA or AAPL in 2026?
The choice between GVA and AAPL depends on your investment goals. GVA shows higher revenue growth (12.4%). AAPL has better margins (46.9%). Consider your risk tolerance and time horizon.
What is the market cap comparison between GVA and AAPL?
GVA (Granite Construction Incorporated) has a market cap of $5.99B, while AAPL (Apple Inc) has a market cap of $3.83T. AAPL is the larger company by market value.