CON vs AAPL: Which Stock is Better?

Side-by-side comparison of Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. and Apple Inc in 2026

Comparison Updated:

CON

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.

$34.13

AAPL

Apple Inc

$325.48

Key Metrics Comparison

MetricCONAAPLWinner
Market Cap$3.18B$3.83TAAPL
P/E Ratio17.6234.84CON
EPS (TTM)$1.17$7.47AAPL
Revenue Growth17.0%7.9%CON
Gross Margin0.0%46.9%AAPL

Analyze CON

Full quant analysis

Analyze AAPL

Full quant analysis

Analyze Each Stock

Frequently Asked Questions

Is CON or AAPL a better investment?

Comparing CON and AAPL: Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. has a market cap of $3.18B while Apple Inc has $3.83T. Both companies have their strengths - use our detailed metrics comparison to make an informed decision.

What is the difference between CON and AAPL?

CON (Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.) and AAPL (Apple Inc) differ in valuation, growth rates, and profitability metrics. Our comparison shows which company leads in each category.

Which stock has better value: CON or AAPL?

Based on P/E ratios, CON trades at a lower multiple (17.6x vs 34.8x).

Which is growing faster: CON or AAPL?

CON has higher revenue growth at 17.0% vs 7.9% for AAPL.

Which company is more profitable: CON or AAPL?

Apple Inc (AAPL) has higher gross margins at 46.9% compared to 0.0% for CON.

Which is the larger company: CON or AAPL?

Apple Inc (AAPL) is larger with a market cap of $3.83T compared to $3.18B for CON.

Should I buy CON or AAPL in 2026?

Both CON and AAPL have investment merit. CON trades at $34.13 while AAPL trades at $325.48. Consider your investment goals, risk tolerance, and portfolio diversification before deciding. Our AI analysis tools can provide personalized insights.

What are the key differences between CON and AAPL stock?

Key differences: Market Cap ($3.18B vs $3.83T), P/E Ratio (17.6x vs 34.8x), Revenue Growth (17.0% vs 7.9%), Gross Margin (0.0% vs 46.9%).

Should I buy CON or AAPL in 2026?

The choice between CON and AAPL depends on your investment goals. CON shows higher revenue growth (17.0%). AAPL has better margins (46.9%). Consider your risk tolerance and time horizon.

What is the market cap comparison between CON and AAPL?

CON (Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.) has a market cap of $3.18B, while AAPL (Apple Inc) has a market cap of $3.83T. AAPL is the larger company by market value.

Popular Stock Comparisons