ATMU vs AAPL: Which Stock is Better?

Side-by-side comparison of Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. and Apple Inc in 2026

Comparison Updated:

ATMU

Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.

$47.14

AAPL

Apple Inc

$324.17

Key Metrics Comparison

MetricATMUAAPLWinner
Market Cap$3.87B$3.83TAAPL
P/E Ratio23.0734.84ATMU
EPS (TTM)$2.39$7.47AAPL
Revenue Growth10.9%7.9%ATMU
Gross Margin0.0%46.9%AAPL

Analyze ATMU

Full quant analysis

Analyze AAPL

Full quant analysis

Analyze Each Stock

Frequently Asked Questions

Is ATMU or AAPL a better investment?

Comparing ATMU and AAPL: Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. has a market cap of $3.87B while Apple Inc has $3.83T. Both companies have their strengths - use our detailed metrics comparison to make an informed decision.

What is the difference between ATMU and AAPL?

ATMU (Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.) and AAPL (Apple Inc) differ in valuation, growth rates, and profitability metrics. Our comparison shows which company leads in each category.

Which stock has better value: ATMU or AAPL?

Based on P/E ratios, ATMU trades at a lower multiple (23.1x vs 34.8x).

Which is growing faster: ATMU or AAPL?

ATMU has higher revenue growth at 10.9% vs 7.9% for AAPL.

Which company is more profitable: ATMU or AAPL?

Apple Inc (AAPL) has higher gross margins at 46.9% compared to 0.0% for ATMU.

Which is the larger company: ATMU or AAPL?

Apple Inc (AAPL) is larger with a market cap of $3.83T compared to $3.87B for ATMU.

Should I buy ATMU or AAPL in 2026?

Both ATMU and AAPL have investment merit. ATMU trades at $47.14 while AAPL trades at $324.17. Consider your investment goals, risk tolerance, and portfolio diversification before deciding. Our AI analysis tools can provide personalized insights.

What are the key differences between ATMU and AAPL stock?

Key differences: Market Cap ($3.87B vs $3.83T), P/E Ratio (23.1x vs 34.8x), Revenue Growth (10.9% vs 7.9%), Gross Margin (0.0% vs 46.9%).

Should I buy ATMU or AAPL in 2026?

The choice between ATMU and AAPL depends on your investment goals. ATMU shows higher revenue growth (10.9%). AAPL has better margins (46.9%). Consider your risk tolerance and time horizon.

What is the market cap comparison between ATMU and AAPL?

ATMU (Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.) has a market cap of $3.87B, while AAPL (Apple Inc) has a market cap of $3.83T. AAPL is the larger company by market value.

Popular Stock Comparisons